TWO BEAR MARATHON RACE RESULTS 2005
Whitefish, Montana
Please click on a link below to view the results for the 2005 Two Bear Marathon. Both links will open a pdf document.

2005 Race Results by Time (84 kb PDF)

2005 Race Results by Last Name (84 kb PDF)

Click below to get Adobe Reader

Get Adobe Reader

RACE IMAGES AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE!

Race photos are available for purchase from Stumptown Photography. For your convenience we have provided you with a direct link to the race photo gallery where you can search by bib number, or click on one of the galleries available (finish, race, random, and start): Stumptown Photography

LIMITED TWO BEAR MARATHON JEWELRY AVAILABLE!

Jewelry created by Anito Bakalo is now available for purchase. 10% of all proceeds will go to the scholarship fund. To learn more email Anito at julita02@centurytel.net.

Overall Winners for Two Bear Marathon, September 18, 2005
OVERALL MEN AND WOMEN
BRACKET FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB # AGE CITY STATE TIME
Overall Men James Rucker 26 32 Spokane WA 2:47:33
Overall Women Elena Zlatnik 67 35 Missoula WA 3:43:52
Master's Men Mark Tarr 70 43 Columbia Falls MT 2:57:48
Master's Women Susan Armstrong 20 46 Tucson AZ 3:54:41
Too Bare Award James Rucker 26 32 Spokane WA 2:47:33
MEN
BRACKET FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB # AGE CITY STATE TIME
Men Age 20-24
1st Nathan Driggers 83 24 Bremerton WA 4:01:08
(no 2nd or 3rd)
Men Age 25-29
1st Paul Bolender-Hall 80 26 Seattle WA 4:01:03
2nd Andrew Costigan 115 28 Kalispell MT 4:10:57
3rd Seth Arnoux 82 27 Kalispell MT 4:52:50
Men Age 30-34
1st Kris Caister 61 30 Whitefish MT 3:16:39
2nd Joel Sather 112 34 Trout Creek MT 3:18:41
3rd Rob O'Neil 21 34 Whitefish MT 3:45:21
Men Age 35-39
1st Pete Costain 116 38 Whitefish MT 3:31:17
2nd Marc Burnham 28 35 Whitefish MT 3:31:17
3rd Tim Ballard 71 37 Missoula MT 3:39:00
Men Age 40-44
1st Tony Phillippi 92 44 Tacoma WA 3:24:14
2nd Andrew Matulionis 72 40 Whitefish MT 3:30:24
3rd Christopher Burke 10 43 Whitefish MT 3:44:39
Men Age 45-49
1st Ervin Ingraham 96 45 Whitefish MT 4:04:15
2nd Jeff Perry 24 47 Bend OR 4:13:35
3rd Todd Erickson 30 47 Kalispell MT 4:35:29
Men Age 50-54
1st Arley Sorenson 95 51 Kalispell MT 3:18:22
2nd Christopher Marr 38 51 Spokane WA 4:07:06
3rd Brian Manning 90 50 Whitefish MT 4:29:58
Men Age 55-59
1st Gary Sparr 97 56 Columbia Falls MT 4:08:38
2nd Richard Hildner 34 59 Whitefish MT 4:24:08
3rd Daniel Lipinski 25 57 Kalispell MT 4:42:07
Men Age 60-69
1st Wayne Ratowski 31 62 Canton NY 4:39:27
WOMEN
BRACKET FIRST NAME LAST NAME BIB # AGE CITY STATE TIME
No Women Under 25
Women Age 25-299  
1st Susanna Braun 59 26 Whitefish MT 4:01:44
2nd Beth Fitzgerald 113 26 Auke Bay AK 4:15:04
3rd Kasey Young 6 25 Whitefish MT 4:20:02
Women Age 30-344  
1st Molly Obetz 105 32 Post Falls ID 3:48:56
2nd Stephanie Mattole 106 31 Columbia Falls MT 4:20:26
3rd Katrina Brennan 43 33 Spokane WA 4:21:44
Women Age 35-399
1st Sandy Crandall 44 39 Coram MT 3:47:28
2nd Tracey Baldwin 40 36 Missoula MT 4:07:58
3rd Stephanie Sunshine 110 37 Whitefish MT 4:27:05
Women Age 40-444  
1st Corrine Austerman 94 42 Okotoks, Alberta CANADA 4:09
2nd Linda Dyk 2 44 Harrison MT 4:30:58
3rd Alison Jones 62 43 Bragg Creek, Alberta CANADA 4:48:16
Women Age 45-499  
1st Victoria Cronin 12 46 Whitefish MT 4:18:52
2nd Kelly Hostetler 104 45 West Glacier MT 4:21:37
3rd Alexis Motyka 63 45 Calgary, Alberta CANADA 4:25:22
Women Age 50-544  
1st Barbara Bumann 37 51 Spokane WA 4:00:18
2nd Toni Broadbent 91 50 Helena MT 4:14:37
3rd Suzanne Hildner 33 50 Whitefish MT 4:56:30
Women Age 55-599  
1st Sue Fauerbach 100 58 Renton WA 5:35:58
2nd Cheryl Murdock 45 55 Pensacola FL 6:21:39
(no third)

race info
race results
race result archive
Click Here To Register