TWO BEAR MARATHON RACE RESULTS 2007
Whitefish, Montana

RACE IMAGES AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE!

Race photos are available for purchase from Stumptown Photography. For your convenience we have provided you with a direct link to the following Race Galleries:

Race Results for the 2007 Race are Posted Below:

Click on Header Titles to Organize by Category
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME OVERALL PLACE GENDER PLACE DIVISION PLACE DIVISION
Aaron KANIA 4:33:44 57 42/71 5/9 M 30-34
Aldo KUNTZ 3:30:48 9 9/71 1/7 M 50-54
Aleyna RAYMOND 5:55:56 114 43/48 3/3 F 20-24
Amy SMITH 4:09:34 38 9/48 2/7 F 30-34
Andrew MATULIONIS 3:31:36 10 10/71 1/7 M 40-44
Andrew COSTIGAN 4:30:32 55 40/71 4/9 M 30-34
Andrew POTTER 5:33:14 105 67/71 8/9 M 30-34
Andy LAROSE 4:06:42 33 26/71 7/14 M 35-39
Angela NOCK 6:15:16 117 46/48 6/7 F 30-34
Ann PIERSALL 4:16:09 41 11/48 1/3 F 20-24
Annie GUSTAFSON 4:21:44 51 15/48 2/3 F 20-24
Bill FITZNER 3:47:20 21 19/71 2/7 M 40-44
Bob JOHNSON 4:08:28 36 28/71 3/7 M 50-54
Bob MURAOKA 5:05:05 81 55/71 4/7 M 60-69
Bradley LOHMAN 5:43:05 109 68/71 9/9 M 30-34
Brandom PRICE 4:37:02 63 18/48 3/7 F 30-34
Brandon FRENCH 3:02:02 3 3/71 1/6 M 25-29
Brechta MORGAN 5:55:56 114 43/48 4/5 F 25-29
Brett SARGENT 5:31:52 102 64/71 11/11 M 45-49
Bryant ADLER 5:30:25 100 63/71 6/6 M 25-29
Cary SEGALL 3:53:10 24 21/71 2/5 M 55-59
Casey DUNN 3:25:53 8 8/71 2/6 M 25-29
Catherine RELF 5:07:24 83 28/48 5/8 F 50-54
Christopher BURKE 3:40:23 12 11/71 2/11 M 45-49
Christopher WARREN 4:03:51 32 25/71 4/7 M 40-44
Cindy WEAVER 4:42:54 68 22/48 3/8 F 50-54
Craig SMITH 4:18:06 46 34/71 5/11 M 45-49
Cynthia WITMAN 5:40:38 107 40/48 8/8 F 50-54
David RIKKE 5:48:28 113 71/71 5/5 M 55-59
David MERCER 4:48:26 73 50/71 6/9 M 30-34
David LE BLANC 5:16:02 89 58/71 7/7 M 40-44
Deborah BAKKE 5:06:48 82 27/48 2/4 F 55-59
Deborah YARBOROUGH 5:22:06 94 33/48 6/8 F 50-54
Don HANKS 4:33:56 58 43/71 7/11 M 45-49
Dotty MADDOCK 4:19:12 48 14/48 2/8 F 50-54
Doug HENRY 4:17:07 43 31/71 4/7 M 50-54
Doug LAUFER 4:36:39 62 45/71 6/7 M 50-54
Druann KERNS 5:47:51 111 42/48 8/8 F 45-49
Edson SANCHES 4:44:30 70 48/71 3/5 M 55-59
Eric RUBINSON 3:56:37 25 22/71 3/9 M 30-34
Eric ILLEMANN 4:43:15 69 47/71 4/6 M 25-29
Eugene CURNOW 5:19:27 91 60/71 6/7 M 60-69
Glen SARGENT 4:20:09 49 35/71 9/14 M 35-39
Gregg LANIER 4:28:42 54 39/71 5/7 M 40-44
Gregg FISHER 5:19:27 91 60/71 10/11 M 45-49
Heidi VAN EVEREN 4:34:18 60 16/48 2/8 F 40-44
Jabby YOUNG 3:20:10 6 6/71 1/5 M 55-59
Jane ROTH 5:41:20 108 41/48 5/7 F 30-34
Jeff CABA 2:53:32 1 1/71 1/1 Overall Men
Jill LASCHOBER 5:31:51 101 38/48 8/8 F 40-44
Jim ARCHIBALD 4:20:09 49 35/71 9/14 M 35-39
Jon BURG 4:17:35 45 33/71 3/6 M 25-29
Julia ENGLER 5:07:45 84 29/48 6/8 F 40-44
Kasey YOUNG 4:08:07 35 8/48 1/5 F 25-29
Krayton KERNS 5:47:51 111 70/71 7/7 M 50-54
Kris CAISTER 3:46:12 18 16/71 2/9 M 30-34
Krista OGE KOBER DNF 118 47/48 5/5 F 25-29
Kristin VOISIN 4:01:03 29 5/48 1/8 F 40-44
Kristine BURTON 4:39:57 64 19/48 4/8 F 40-44
Kristine STRASBURGER 5:22:40 96 35/48 7/8 F 40-44
Laurie WIEBESIEK 5:59:30 116 45/48 4/4 F 55-59
Leslie MILLER 4:49:37 74 24/48 3/5 F 25-29
Levi WILKINS 4:58:36 78 53/71 3/3 M 20-24
Lila HUNT 4:39:57 64 19/48 3/8 F 45-49
Liz RAYMOND 5:23:36 97 36/48 5/8 F 45-49
Luke CUMMINGS 3:47:02 19 17/71 1/3 M 20-24
Marc BURNHAM 3:40:29 13 12/71 2/14 M 35-39
Maria VARGAS 4:03:11 31 7/48 2/8 F 45-49
Mark TARR 3:23:32 7 7/71 1/11 M 45-49
Mark FOUST 3:59:52 27 23/71 3/7 M 40-44
Mark O'SHAUGHNESSY 3:41:47 15 14/71 3/11 M 45-49
Markus LEHR 2:59:32 2 2/71 1/9 M 30-34
Marlene DICKSON 5:26:07 98 37/48 6/8 F 45-49
Mary ELLIS 5:37:43 106 39/48 7/8 F 45-49
Matthew YAKELY 3:47:19 20 18/71 5/14 M 35-39
Megan LANIER 3:49:43 22 3/48 1/7 F 30-34
Melissa WOOD DNF 118 47/48 7/7 F 30-34
Michael BRINKMAN 4:33:59 59 44/71 8/11 M 45-49
Michael HAMMEL 5:27:19 99 62/71 12/14 M 35-39
Nancy BENNETT 5:11:14 88 31/48 3/4 F 55-59
Nanette LOEWEN 3:57:20 26 4/48 1/1 Masters Women
Nathan DRIGGERS 4:45:14 72 49/71 5/6 M 25-29
Pascal TURMEL 4:00:29 28 24/71 2/3 M 20-24
Paul OKERBERG 3:02:05 4 4/71 1/1 Masters Men, Too Bare Award
Paul HANUSA 4:11:48 39 30/71 4/11 M 45-49
Raymond ERNST 5:09:14 87 57/71 4/5 M 55-59
Reynaldo GUERRA 5:32:13 103 65/71 13/14 M 35-39
Richard HILDNER 4:41:31 66 46/71 2/7 M 60-69
Rick LECHER 5:46:06 110 69/71 7/7 M 60-69
Robert HAGLER 3:44:32 17 15/71 4/14 M 35-39
Rodrick CRAWFORD 4:22:39 52 37/71 5/7 M 50-54
Romany BROOKS 5:08:16 85 30/48 4/8 F 45-49
Roy MC NABB 4:07:30 34 27/71 2/7 M 50-54
Roy DICKSON 5:17:01 90 59/71 5/7 M 60-69
Ruth WRIGHTSMAN 5:22:06 94 33/48 6/8 F 50-54
Ryan REIN 3:02:17 5 5/71 1/14 M 35-39
Sadie SCHWENK 4:41:56 67 21/48 2/5 F 25-29
Sam ASHE 4:52:08 75 51/71 7/9 M 30-34
Sean SMITH 5:32:21 104 66/71 14/14 M 35-39
Seth CARBONARI 3:52:00 23 20/71 6/14 M 35-39
Shawn ROSE 5:20:47 93 32/48 4/7 F 30-34
Shawn OTTO 4:08:36 37 29/71 8/14 M 35-39
Sheila NYKWIST 3:37:03 11 1/48 1/1 Overall Women
Stephen RUDMANN 3:41:20 14 13/71 3/14 M 35-39
Stephen KREITNER 5:08:54 86 56/71 6/7 M 40-44
Steve WILKINS 4:58:36 78 53/71 9/11 M 45-49
Steve ROY 4:25:08 53 38/71 11/14 M 35-39
Steven POLANSKY 4:55:08 76 52/71 3/7 M 60-69
Stuart WHITE 4:17:25 44 32/71 1/7 M 60-69
Susan RUCH 3:43:11 16 2/48 1/3 F 35-39
Susan ARMSTRONG 4:02:01 30 6/48 1/8 F 45-49
Suzanne HILDNER 4:57:27 77 25/48 4/8 F 50-54
Tammy HINMAN 4:15:02 40 10/48 2/3 F 35-39
Teresa GEREMIA-CHART 4:44:52 71 23/48 5/8 F 40-44
Terry MAC LAURIN 4:59:01 80 26/48 1/4 F 55-59
Tracey BALDWIN 4:19:05 47 13/48 3/3 F 35-39
Verlinda HENRY 4:17:02 42 12/48 1/8 F 50-54
Wayne McDANIEL 4:31:54 56 41/71 6/11 M 45-49
Wendy SEEMAN 4:34:34 61 17/48 3/8 F 40-44
race info
race results
race result archive